Route-53 logo
Privacy

Privacy declaration

Route-53 Route-53, located at Zoerbeemden 16D 6245LR Eijsden, is responsible for the processing of
personal data as shown in this privacy statement.


Contact details:
https://www.route-53.com
Zoerbeemden 16D
6245LR Eijsden
The Netherlands




Personal data that we process
Route-53 processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide them yourself.

Below is an overview of the personal data we process:
- First and last name
- Address data
- Phone number
- E-mail address
- IP address


Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We therefore encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children
to prevent the collection of data about children without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this consent, please contact us via info@route-53.com, then we will delete this information.


For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data
Route-53 processes your personal data for the following purposes:
- Handling your payment
- You can call or e-mail if necessary to carry out our services
- Give you the opportunity to create an account
- To deliver goods and services to you


Automated decision-making
Route-53 does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people.


How long we store personal data
Route-53 does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected.

Sharing personal data with third parties
Route-53 shares your personal data with various third parties if this is necessary for the execution of the agreement and to comply with any legal obligation. With companies that process data in our assignment, we conclude a processor agreement to ensure the same level
of security and confidentiality of your data. Route-53 remains responsible for these processing operations.


Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
Route-53 uses only technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the
technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferences. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. beside
you can also delete all information previously saved via your browser settings.


View, modify or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Route-53 and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in your computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@route-53.com. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo in this copy, MRZ (machine readable zone, the
strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request. H

Route-53 also wants to point out that you have the possibility to file a complaint with the national
supervisor, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link:
https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons
 
How we protect personal data
Route-53 takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not secure or that there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@route-53.com